# 122097 print
Family house 296 m2 with a garage in excellent condition, Dunajská Streda, Veľký Meder
Trnava Region, Slovakia
Free mortgage consultation

€ 89,000

€ 781 / m²

Area
114
1 photo

CEO, Real Estate and Finance Specialist
+421903717975 alex@togetthere.info Contact agent

Description of the property

Plot area 296 m2
Built-up area 114 m2
Garage Included, with inspection pit
Utilities Electricity, gas, water, septic tank
Location Center of Veľký Meder

Private house for sale in Veľký Meder. The total plot area is 296 m2. The house includes a garage with an inspection pit. The built-up area is 114 m2. The house is suitable for renovation. It is located in the center of Veľký Meder. The train station is a 7-minute walk away, and the city center near the Billa roundabout is a 3-minute walk. The property is suitable for living, creating accommodation facilities, use as a holiday home, commercial space, or a cafe, as there are other shops on the street. The house is connected to electricity, gas, and water. There is a septic tank, but municipal sewage is nearby and neighbors are connected to it. There is a shelter built behind the house.