# 119631 print
Mountain chalet with two private apartments and terrace, Banská Bystrica, Donovaly
Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia
Free mortgage consultation

€ 1,455,000

€ 3 975 / m²

Area
366

CEO, Real Estate and Finance Specialist
+972508154463 alex@togetthere.info Contact agent

Description of the property

Property Mountain chalet
Location Donovaly
Capacity 12+ people
Year built 2019
Amenities Wellness, jacuzzi, party room, ski storage
Parking 4+ vehicles
Region Nízke Tatry

Private retreat with wellness, panoramic terrace and investment potential. We offer for sale an exceptional mountain chalet in one of the most sought-after locations in Donovaly, designed for comfortable private living and premium rental. The property consists of two autonomous, fully furnished luxury apartments with a total capacity of 12+ people. The chalet was completed in 2019 and was built from the beginning with an emphasis on quality, atmosphere and timeless mountain design. The property includes private wellness, jacuzzi, party room, ski storage, garage for ATVs and technical equipment including a boiler room with two separate electric boilers, monitoring and security system. The dominant feature of the chalet is a generous terrace with an open view, a private garden and convenient parking for more than 4 vehicles. This property offers an ideal combination of private mountain living, a representative family retreat and strong investment potential in the field of short-term rental. The chalet is suitable for a client who is looking for more than just a property, but a space for a lifestyle, relaxation and a valuable investment in the heart of the Nízke Tatry.