# 117462 print
5-room house in Malý raj 123 m2 with a glassed-in terrace, Pezinok, Slovenský Grob
Bratislava Region, Slovakia
Free mortgage consultation

€ 435,000

€ 3 537 / m²

Area
123

CEO, Real Estate and Finance Specialist
+972508154463 alex@togetthere.info Contact agent

Description of the property

Feature Description
Property Type 5-room semi-detached house
Location Slovenskom Grob, Malý raj
Land Area 350 m2
Usable Area 123 m2
Year Built 2019
Heating Underfloor (ground floor), radiators (1st floor)
Extras Swimming pool, winter garden, AC

For sale is a two-story 5-room semi-detached house in Slovenskom Grobe, Malý raj area, located just 20 km from the center of Bratislavy. The property is situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, bordering a meadow. The land area is 350 m2, and the usable area is 123 m2. Built in 2019, the house is brick-constructed, insulated, and features triple-glazed windows. Heating: underfloor on the ground floor, radiators on the first floor. Equipment: exterior blinds, air conditioning in 3 bedrooms, automatic irrigation. All utilities are connected, including a private well. The interior includes custom-made furniture, built-in wardrobes, a fully equipped kitchen, and a utility room. Exterior: garden shed, heated swimming pool, glazed terrace (winter garden) with infrared heating, and a barbecue area. Nearby are a school, kindergarten, Ekopark, and shops. The house is sold with built-in furniture and will be ready for occupancy by September 1, 2026.